ReUse Routes Pickup Locations

Use this chart to determine the appropriate loading dock, building, or other facility to use as a drop-off point for reusable University items and property, and which day of the week we will visit. If your building is not listed, check to see if a nearby building is. Items for Reuse must be at the pickup location by 6:00 a.m. and clearly marked as ReUse pickup assets. Feel free to use the ReUse Program Asset Pickup Form (PDF) for this purpose. For on-call docks please call a minimum of one day in advance. We are unable to accomadate same day requests. Visit Sending Items to Reuse for more information on the policies of sending your items to ReUse.

The delivery rates for departments within the University is $45 for the first 100lbs and then $7.50 for every additional 100lbs.  

Drop-off dock locations for most buildings are in that building.  Some buildings do not have an accessible dock and are only accessible by an adjoining building.  If the drop-off location is listed in red, it is in separate building connected by a tunnel or skyway.

If you aren't finding your building, remember that some buildings have full names that may differ alphabetically.  CTRL + F is your friend! 

  NAME DROP-OFF LOCATION DAY
  717 Delaware St SE 717 Delaware St SE Tuesday
A Akerman Hall Keller Hall Tuesday
  Alderman Hall Hodson Hall dock Friday
  Amundson Hall Amundson Hall Tuesday
  Anderson Hall West Bank dock Monday
  Animal Science/Veterinary Medicine Lewis dock Thursday
  Appleby Hall Appleby Hall on-call Monday
  Armory Bldg Armory Bldg on-call Wednesday
B Bailey Hall Bailey Hall on-call Friday
  Bell Museum of Natural History Williamson Hall dock Wednesday
  Bierman Field AthleticBldg Bierman Field Athletic Bldg on-call Wednesday
  Biological Sciences Ctr Biological Sciences Ctr Friday
  Biosystems & Agricultural Engineering Biosystems & Agricultural Engineering Thursday
  Blegen Hall West Bank dock Monday
  Borlaug Hall Borlaug Hall Friday
  Burton Hall Burton Hall on-call Wednesday
C Cancer and Cardiology Research Building BDD Dock - Wallin Medical Building Wednesday
  Carlson School of Management Carlson School of Management Monday
  Centennial Hall Centennial Hall on-call Tuesday
  Child Development Child Development on-call Wednesday
  Child Development Center Child Development Center on-call Wednesday
  Children’s Rehabilitation Center Mayo dock Tuesday
  Christensen Lab Borlaug Hall dock Friday
  Coffey Hall Ruttan Hall dock Friday
  Coffman Memorial Union Coffman Memorial Union Tuesday
  Comstock Hall Comstock Hall on-call Monday
Crop Research Building Crop Research Building on-call Thursday
Ctr for Magnetic Resonance Research Ctr for Magnetic Resonance Research Wednesday
D Dept. of Civil, Environmental, and Geo-Engineering CEGE dock Wednesday
  Diehl Hall Mayo dock Tuesday
  Donhowe Bldg Donhowe Bldg Wednesday
  Dwan Variety Club Cardiovascular ResrchCtr/Masonic Cancer ResrchBldg Mayo dock Tuesday
E Ecology Bldg McNeal Hall dock Friday
  Eddy Hall Eddy Hall on-call Monday
  Education Sciences Bldg Education Sciences Bldg on-call Monday
  Elliott Hall Elliott Hall on-call Monday
  Elmer L Andersen Library Elmer L Andersen Library on-call Monday
  Engineering & Fisheries Lab Engineering & Fisheries Lab Thursday
F Facilities Management Bldg Facilities Management Bldg on-call Thursday
  Fay Thompson Center for Environmental Management Fay Thompson Center for Environmental Management on-call Wednesday
  Ferguson Hall West Bank dock Monday
  Folwell Hall Folwell Hall Wednesday
  Food Operations Bldg Food Operations Bldg Thursday
  Food Science & Nutrition Food Science & Nutrition Thursday
  Ford Hall Vincent Hall dock Tuesday
  Fraser Hall Fraser Hall on-call Monday
  Frontier Hall Frontier Hall on-call Tuesday
G Gabbert Raptor Ctr Gabbert Raptor Ctr on-call Thursday
  Gibson/Nagurski Football Practice Facility Gibson/Nagurski Football Practice Facility on-call Wednesday
  Gortner Lab of Biochemistry Borlaug Hall dock Friday
  Green Hall Green Hall on-call Friday
H Haecker Hall Haecker Hall Thursday
  Hayes Hall (Agronomy) Borlaug Hall Friday
  Herbert M Hanson Jr Hall Carlson School of Management dock Monday
  Hodson Hall Hodson Hall Friday
  Hubert H Humphrey Ctr West Bank dock Monday
I Information Technology Information Technology on-call Wednesday
J Jackson Hall Molecular & Cellular Biology dock Tuesday
 
Johnston Hall
Smith Hall dock Monday
  Jones Hall Williamson Hall dock Wednesday
K Kaufert Lab of Forest Prods & Wood Sci Kaufert Lab of Forest Prods & Wood Sci on-call Friday
  Keller Hall Keller Hall  Tuesday
  Kolthoff Hall Smith Hall dock Monday
L Learning & Environmental Sciences Ruttan Hall Dock Friday
  Lind Hall Amundson Hall dock Tuesday
  Lions ResearchBldg/McGuire Translational Research Facility Lions ResearchBldg/McGuire Translational Research Facility Wednesday
M MAES/MDA Plant Growth Facilities–East Peters Hall dock on-call Thursday
  Magrath Agriculture Ruttan Hall dock Friday
  Malcolm Moos Health Sciences Tower Mayo dock Tuesday
  Mariucci Arena Mariucci Arena on-call Wednesday
  Mark G Yudof Hall Mark G Yudof Hall on-call Tuesday
  Masonic Memorial Building (clinic) Mayo dock Tuesday
  McNamara Alumni Ctr McNamara Alumni Ctr on-call Wednesday
  McNeal Hall McNeal Hall Friday
  Mechanical Engineering Amundson Hall dock Tuesday
  Middlebrook Hall Middlebrook Hall on-call Monday
  Molecular & Cellular Biology Molecular & Cellular Biology Tuesday
  Molecular & Cellular Therapeutics Molecular & Cellular Therapeutics Thursday
  Morrill Hall Tate Lab of Physics dock Special-Call
  Murphy Hall Vincent Hall dock Tuesday
N Nicholson Hall Nicholson Hall on-call Tuesday
  Nils Hasselmo Hall Nils Hasselmo Hall Tuesday
  Nolte Ctr for Continuing Education Williamson Hall dock Wednesday
  Northrop Memorial Auditorium Northrop Memorial Auditorium on-call Tuesday
P Pattee Hall Pattee Hall on-call Monday
  Peik Hall Peik Hall on-call Wednesday
  Peters Hall Peters Hall on-call Thursday
  Phillips-Wangensteen Bldg Mayo dock Tuesday
  Physics and Nano-Tech Building Physics and Nanotech Bldg Wednesday
  Pillsbury Hall Williamson Hall dock Wednesday
  Pioneer Hall Pioneer Hall on-call Tuesday
  Plant Growth Facilities–West Plant Growth Facilities–West Friday
  Printing Services Bldg Printing Services Bldg Thursday
R Ralph Rapson Hall Ralph Rapson Hall Tuesday
  Rarig Ctr Rarig Ctr Monday
  Regis Center for Art Regis Center for Art on-call Monday
  Research Animal Resources Mayo dock Tuesday
  Roy Wilkins Hall Roy Wilkins Hall on-call Wednesday
  Ruttan Hall Ruttan Hall Friday
S Sanford Hall Sanford Hall on-call Wednesday
  Robert H. Bruininks Hall Robert H. Bruininks Hall dock Monday
  Scott Hall Scott Hall Monday
  Shepherd Laboratories Amundson Hall dock Tuesday
  Shevlin Hall Shevlin Hall on-call Monday
  Skok Hall Green Hall dock on-call Friday
  Smith Hall Smith Hall Monday
  Snyder Hall Snyder Hall on-call Friday
  Social Sciences Bldg West Bank dock Monday
  Soil Science Soil Science Friday
  St. Paul Student Ctr St. Paul Student Ctr Friday
  Stakman Hall of Plant Pathology Borlaug Hall Friday
T Tate Lab of Physics Tate Lab of Physics Special-Call
  Ted Mann Concert Hall West Bank dock Monday
  Territorial Hall Territorial Hall on-call Tuesday
U University International Ctr University International Ctr on-call Wednesday
  University Office Plaza University Office Plaza on-call Wednesday
  University Recreation Ctr University Recreation Ctr Wednesday
V Variety Club Research Ctr Mayo dock Tuesday
  Veterinary Diagnostic Lab Veterinary Diagnostic Lab on-call Thursday
  Veterinary Isolation Bldgs Veterinary Diagnostic Lab dock on-call Thursday
  Veterinary Medical Center North Lewis dock Thursday
  Veterinary Medical Center South Lewis dock Thursday
  Veterinary Science Veterinary Science Thursday
  VFW Cancer Research Ctr Mayo dock Tuesday
  Vincent Hall Vincent Hall dock Tuesday
W Wallin Medical Bio-science BDD Dock - Wallin Medical Building Wednesday
  Walter F Mondale Hall Walter F Mondale Hall on-call Monday
  Walter Library Smith Hall dock Monday
  Walter W Heller Hall West Bank dock Monday
  Weaver-Densford Hall Mayo dock Tuesday
  Weisman Art Museum Weisman Art Museum on-call Monday
  West Bank Office Bldg West Bank Office Bldg dock Monday
  Willey Hall Walter F Mondale Hall dock on-call Monday
  Williamson Hall Williamson Hall Wednesday
  Wilson Library West Bank dock Monday
  Wulling Hall Wulling Hall on-call Monday
  NAME DROP-OFF LOCATION DAY